http://www.makepovertyhistory.org
        [(Don't you know it)]
Monday, February 07, 2005
♠ 2/07/2005 11:39:00 AM
I'M SOOOOOOOOOOOO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO HAPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYY ~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hee..coz MY MUM FINALLY BOUGHT ME MY MUCH-DESIRED CHRISTIAN DIOR PINK TOTE BAG ~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




YEAH YEAH YEAH YEAH YEAH

AAAAAHHHHHHHHH..I AM SO SUPER HAPPY ~!!!!!!!!!!!
!!!

hee..but dis is not the $980 one i wanted initially..dis one onli costs $830..is a smaller version..coz everyone (even the salesgirl who served me) said i look better wif the smaller one :))..weeeeee

hee..i finally took the courage to talk to my Mum on Sat..and luckily she oso forgive me and things were back to normal ..and on Sunday..my Mum asked me whether wanna go shopping..i said yes..and she sae.."let's go TAKA..i buy for you the bag"..OHMYGOSH..I WAS SO SHOCKED when my Mum said dat..hee..My Mum said becoz i becum more guai ler..dat's why buy for me..weeeeeeeee

the salesgirl who served me very friendly..and she took out around 4 bags for me to try and describe to me thier features..wow..and they would walk wif you near to the entrance and den passed you the bag..and thanked you ..

hee..before TAKA..we went to a temple and pray for safety to thailand and pray to Tai Sui..oohh der is dis pasar malam der..and i bought..




the precious moments stickers look so super original..onli cost $1 for two pieces..wat a great buy ~!!!

off we went to TAKA..hee..accompany my sis to Kino to buy the book "just friends"..and went to look for my Mum and cousin..and i saw a few JJcians working der..and i saw chee keong..we saw each other..and both of us turned away..hahaha..

My Mum and sis bought shoes..bought dis pink URS shoes..very comfy and cute..aaahhh..

went to look for my sis after dat coz she knocked off from work..and off we went to ginza for massage and dinner~!!!!

the "jia xin " family restuarant's food very nice~!!!!eat until i feel so bloated ..

and send my cousin and her nu er home and home sweet home..

hee..going for another shopping session wif My Mum and sis later for my CNY clothes~!!!but i gotta head down to chinatown first to buy dis ribbon..i hope is still der..*praying hard*..

DIOR ROCKS~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

To Shi Ying Dearest: hee..Shi Ying..THANK YOU SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH for advising me to talk to My Mum ..and telling me dat der is no pride issue between mother and daughter..your words really inspire me and give me courage to talk to My Mum..hee..or else i will be a lonely soul in singapore during CNY..hee..THANK YOU SOOOOOOOOOO MUCH~!!!!!!!!!!!!!*huggies and muackz muackz*

NEWSPAPERr
advertisment or intro.

SHAKESPEARE r
your data.
TORCHES r
Layout
Images: Starway
Brushes: Roshiweb Ignite Peach Blush
Fonts : Dafont
Designed: Fishpear

CHEEK OF NIGHTr
music.

HIS BOUNTY r
links.


BRINKr
tboard.
PAST LAYOUTSr
errr. if you have then you put them here. this are for past layouts that YOU make. remove this section if you dont make skins. Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.comGet awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.comGet awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com